DI Maryland State Tournament Results


Destination Imagination congratulates all the students who participated in the University of Maryland - Baltimore Campus tournament. We think you are all winners!

Teams emphasized as such are going on to the next level of competition.

Teams noted with wc are wild card teams advancing to Globals.


A: Pace of Change

A: Pace of Change, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Vehicle

Trips

Story

Choice

Instant

Deduct

RwVeh

RwTrips

RwStory

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Mitchell's Extreme Bulldogs, Walter J. Mitchell Elementary

La Plata

120-92897

334.25

48.33

130.00

48.56

52.33

55.03

0.00

43.50

126.50

39.33

45.49

52.00

2G

Oakdale Owls, Oakdale Elementary

Ijamsville

120-96768

327.55

60.00

57.55

50.00

60.00

100.00

0.00

54.00

56.00

40.50

52.16

94.50

3G

Lothian Elementary School, Lothian Elementary

Lothian

120-59034

294.39

38.33

83.24

39.91

48.52

84.39

0.00

34.50

81.00

32.33

42.18

79.75

4

Roland Park Imaginative Sunrays, Roland Park Elementary

Baltimore

120-12611

246.82

36.11

37.51

48.56

50.04

74.60

0.00

32.50

36.50

39.33

43.50

70.50

5

Severn School Sevmirals, Severn Elementary

Severn

120-22494

242.31

46.67

35.97

22.63

41.80

95.24

0.00

42.00

35.00

18.33

36.34

90.00

6

Hickory, Hickory Elementary

Bel Air

120-21954

237.44

38.89

21.58

43.01

46.39

87.57

0.00

35.00

21.00

34.84

40.33

82.75

7

Feynman Techno Penguins, Feynman School

Bethesda

120-91485

230.03

41.39

24.66

38.90

33.55

91.53

0.00

37.25

24.00

31.51

29.17

86.50

8

North Salisbury F.D.I., North Salisbury Elementary

Salisbury

120-94468

212.72

42.50

25.18

37.25

40.07

67.72

0.00

38.25

24.50

30.17

34.83

64.00

9

D Kennedy French Future Legends, Dora Kennedy French Immersion

Greenbelt

120-15702

207.49

31.67

16.44

36.62

37.57

85.19

0.00

28.50

16.00

29.66

32.66

80.50

10

Patterson Awesome Olympians, Patterson Elementary

Baltimore

120-72770

206.46

32.50

29.29

22.84

41.41

80.42

0.00

29.25

28.50

18.50

36.00

76.00

11

MakerSpace Team Challenge, Greenbelt MakerSpace

Greenbelt

120-86181

200.14

41.67

21.58

41.15

37.01

58.73

0.00

37.50

21.00

33.33

32.17

55.50

12

WSJames ES Yellow Unthinkables, William S. James Elementary

Abington

120-41597

189.61

37.50

19.53

18.73

29.72

84.13

0.00

33.75

19.00

15.17

25.84

79.50

13

Germantown Republic of Hmm Bananas, Germantown Elementary

Annapolis

120-30018

188.42

26.94

10.28

37.44

38.36

75.40

0.00

24.25

10.00

30.33

33.35

71.25

14

North Salisbury DI Racers, North Salisbury Elementary

Salisbury

120-10784

172.73

37.22

16.96

41.78

43.70

33.07

0.00

33.50

16.50

33.84

37.99

31.25

15

Craik's Technical Tiger Lilies, Dr. James Craik Elementary

Pomfret

120-73616

171.61

34.44

5.14

39.10

39.49

53.44

0.00

31.00

5.00

31.67

34.33

50.50

16

SoMD Chrstn A The Slingshots, Southern Maryland Christian Academy

White Plains

120-08099

156.23

40.28

25.69

20.99

36.99

32.28

0.00

36.25

25.00

17.00

32.16

30.50

17

SoMD Chrstn A 4th Grade Team A, Southern Maryland Christian Academy

White Plains

120-33383

146.64

33.33

16.96

34.57

41.41

20.37

0.00

30.00

16.50

28.00

36.00

19.25

18

Pleasant Valley Wacky Whales, Pleasant Valley Elementary

Knoxville

120-11408

141.91

26.11

12.85

39.51

45.45

17.99

0.00

23.50

12.50

32.00

39.51

17.00

19

Higdon Wolf Pack, Dr. Thomas L. Higdon Elementary

Newburg

120-70239

125.99

28.33

5.14

41.36

42.17

8.99

0.00

25.50

5.00

33.50

36.66

8.50

A: Pace of Change, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Vehicle

Trips

Story

Choice

Instant

Deduct

RwVeh

RwTrips

RwStory

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

MLK DIamonds in the Rough, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle

Beltsville

120-40172

368.06

57.97

130.00

49.64

51.70

78.75

0.00

35.75

61.50

28.78

33.90

69.50

2G

Bennett MS Day Dreamerz, Bennett Middle

Fruitland

120-25889

317.20

53.92

98.29

43.12

39.15

82.72

0.00

33.25

46.50

25.00

25.67

73.00

3G

Harford CC There is no I in DI, Harford Community College

Bel Air

120-72420

305.52

48.65

116.26

49.45

60.00

31.16

0.00

30.00

55.00

28.67

39.34

27.50

4

Hoover Middle School, Herbert Hoover Middle

Rockville

120-07368

281.71

58.38

101.46

45.62

48.49

27.76

0.00

36.00

48.00

26.45

31.79

24.50

5

Smithsburg Middle 2, Smithsburg Middle

Smithsburg

120-38960

278.98

60.00

104.63

19.16

31.17

64.02

0.00

37.00

49.50

11.11

20.44

56.50

6

Bel Air MS Bots, Bel Air Middle

Bel Air

120-00809

236.63

23.51

42.28

41.58

48.81

80.45

0.00

14.50

20.00

24.11

32.00

71.00

7

Matapeake Middle SteAm-Rays, Matapeake Middle

Stevensville

120-11424

231.53

38.92

51.79

50.00

41.53

49.29

0.00

24.00

24.50

28.99

27.23

43.50

8

Team LASER, Homeschool

Mechanicsville

120-03496

230.23

39.73

54.96

25.87

43.38

66.29

0.00

24.50

26.00

15.00

28.44

58.50

9

Davis T.O.T, Theodore G. Davis Middle

Waldorf

120-20610

227.59

26.76

26.42

49.43

48.49

76.49

0.00

16.50

12.50

28.66

31.79

67.50

10T

Bohemia Manor Middle

Chesapeake City

120-86901

221.85

0.00

28.54

43.50

49.81

100.00

0.00

0.00

13.50

25.22

32.66

88.25

10T

Ballenger Creek Randomness, Ballenger Creek Middle

Frederick

120-84584

221.33

25.95

47.56

22.44

40.68

84.70

0.00

16.00

22.50

13.01

26.67

74.75

11

Hereford MS DoOrDI, Hereford Middle

Monkton

120-34873

219.20

37.70

57.07

23.20

42.02

59.21

0.00

23.25

27.00

13.45

27.55

52.25

12

The New Market MS Scramblers, New Market Middle

New Market

120-05504

183.14

55.54

54.96

18.59

22.04

32.01

0.00

34.25

26.00

10.78

14.45

28.25

13

Stoddert Warriors, Benjamin Stoddert Middle

Waldorf

120-28139

114.91

9.32

0.00

12.45

23.73

69.41

0.00

5.75

0.00

7.22

15.56

61.25

14

Southwest Academy Titans, Southwest Academy Magnet

Baltimore

120-58061

101.99

4.05

0.00

19.75

23.23

54.96

0.00

2.50

0.00

11.45

15.23

48.50

15

Thomas. Johnson MS GEM1, Thomas Johnson Middle

Lanham

120-68291

100.67

7.30

0.00

11.71

15.94

65.72

0.00

4.50

0.00

6.79

10.45

58.00

A: Pace of Change, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Vehicle

Trips

Story

Choice

Instant

Deduct

RwVeh

RwTrips

RwStory

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

NP Umm What!?!?!, North Point High

Waldorf

120-62496

378.50

52.86

130.00

41.37

60.00

94.27

0.00

37.00

117.00

34.33

51.00

90.50

2G

Lackey/Northpoint DI Team, Henry E. Lackey High

Indian Head

120-10787

325.35

47.86

75.00

50.00

55.88

96.61

0.00

33.50

67.50

41.49

47.50

92.75

3G

Paint Branch I DI & Go 2Heaven, Paint Branch High

Burtonsville

120-37322

321.10

60.00

118.89

24.31

32.74

85.16

0.00

42.00

107.00

20.17

27.83

81.75

4

St Michaels HS inDIstructible, St Michaels Middle High

St Michaels

120-78276

312.71

53.93

59.44

45.79

55.89

97.66

0.00

37.75

53.50

38.00

47.51

93.75

5

Harford CC Fries B4 Guys, Harford Community College

Bel Air

120-58583

271.16

48.21

50.56

37.36

49.61

85.42

0.00

33.75

45.50

31.00

42.17

82.00

6

BelAir A Unpredictable Cosine, Bel Air High

Bel Air

120-02569

238.03

22.50

23.33

34.74

57.46

100.00

0.00

15.75

21.00

28.83

48.84

96.00

7

Churchill HS, Winston Churchill High

Potomac

120-25913

206.33

25.00

8.33

37.36

42.15

93.49

0.00

17.50

7.50

31.00

35.83

89.75


B: In Plain Sight

B: In Plain Sight, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Bond Mill Bulldogs, Bond Mill Elementary

Laurel

120-22058

364.04

219.66

58.48

85.90

0.00

157.53

38.93

67.00

2G

North Salisbury DI Mindful Thinkers, North Salisbury Elementary

Salisbury

120-83803

358.65

240.00

60.00

58.65

0.00

172.12

39.94

45.75

3GT

Severn School CSI, Severn Elementary

Severn

120-14784

342.93

197.05

45.88

100.00

0.00

141.32

30.54

78.00

3GT

Roland Park Creation Sensations, Roland Park Elementary

Baltimore

120-59663

342.21

210.41

54.88

76.92

0.00

150.90

36.53

60.00

4

Easton ES M Diary Of a DI Kid, Easton Elementary-Moton

Easton

120-59902

339.53

208.50

50.58

80.45

0.00

149.53

33.67

62.75

5

Matula DI Warriors, Mary H. Matula Elementary

La Plata

120-87394

330.49

198.32

52.68

79.49

0.00

142.23

35.07

62.00

6

Tome Terrific Camouflage Kids, Tome School

North East

120-09222

327.48

195.90

51.77

79.81

0.00

140.49

34.46

62.25

7

St. Peter's Astro Squad, St. Peter's School

Waldorf

120-98259

318.02

180.84

49.68

87.50

0.00

129.69

33.07

68.25

8

Mudd The Camo-Hunters, Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary

Waldorf

120-36602

280.72

163.45

40.67

76.60

0.00

117.22

27.07

59.75

9

Chesapeake Inventive Vortex, Chesapeake Public Charter

Lexington Park

120-59780

275.56

145.48

45.46

84.62

0.00

104.33

30.26

66.00

10

Feynman The Ballistic Bacteria, Feynman School

Bethesda

120-17504

266.26

165.19

38.25

62.82

0.00

118.47

25.46

49.00

11

Roland Park Insert Name Here, Roland Park Elementary

Baltimore

120-98349

251.28

134.10

35.45

81.73

0.00

96.17

23.60

63.75

12

Fountaindale Club Camo, Fountaindale Elementary

Hagerstown

120-88660

241.46

132.15

28.86

80.45

0.00

94.77

19.21

62.75

13

Halls, Hall's Cross Roads Elementary

Aberdeen

120-18849

230.32

175.34

38.95

16.03

0.00

125.75

25.93

12.50

14

Germantown Godzilla Stormtrooper, Germantown Elementary

Annapolis

120-69956

225.25

111.68

38.25

75.32

0.00

80.09

25.46

58.75

15

Lucy School Camo Comrades, Lucy School

Middletown

120-97961

203.15

140.02

41.66

21.47

0.00

100.42

27.73

16.75

16

Clinton Grove Panda Pride Champions, Clinton Grove Elementary

Clinton

120-80316

201.70

123.86

27.84

50.00

0.00

88.83

18.53

39.00

17

Craik's White Owls, Dr. James Craik Elementary

Pomfret

120-64072

175.10

82.77

39.45

52.88

0.00

59.36

26.26

41.25

B: In Plain Sight, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Father Andrew White Hidden Six, Father Andrew White, S.J.

Leonardtown

120-08642

369.19

213.49

55.70

100.00

0.00

165.71

44.66

90.00

2GT

I Have No Clue, Independent

Independent

120-82612

361.58

232.14

60.00

69.44

0.00

180.19

48.11

62.50

2GT

Golden Smartfish, AACPS

Annapolis

120-24354

361.40

240.00

50.57

70.83

0.00

186.29

40.55

63.75

3G

Ridgeview Chocolate Bobicorns, Ridgeview Middle

Gaithersburg

120-17477

333.88

212.61

54.33

66.94

0.00

165.03

43.56

60.25

4

Henson The Scientific Seven, Matthew Henson Middle

Indian Head

120-88763

301.38

225.11

49.60

26.67

0.00

174.73

39.77

24.00

5

Stoddert DIvine Comedians, Benjamin Stoddert Middle

Waldorf

120-04268

295.64

193.09

45.88

56.67

0.00

149.88

36.79

51.00

6

Davis D.I. Vergent's, Theodore G. Davis Middle

Waldorf

120-06000

284.73

180.65

44.91

59.17

0.00

140.22

36.01

53.25

7

Elkton Middle Renegades, Elkton Middle

Elkton

120-69539

228.51

155.25

37.98

35.28

0.00

120.51

30.45

31.75

8

North East MS Night Watchers, North East Middle

North East

120-79126

219.23

132.59

18.58

68.06

0.00

102.92

14.90

61.25

9

New Market MS Periodic Peacocks, New Market Middle

New Market

120-59009

215.79

147.42

37.26

31.11

0.00

114.43

29.88

28.00

10

Windsor Knolls Cold Rain Foxes, Windsor Knolls Middle

Ijamsville

120-15840

198.67

103.64

40.59

54.44

0.00

80.45

32.55

49.00

11

Springfield Moostaches, Springfield Middle

Williamsport

120-62332

179.69

111.84

32.29

35.56

0.00

86.81

25.89

32.00

WITHDRAW

Henson Now You See Me, Matthew Henson Middle

Indian Head

120-08391

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

B: In Plain Sight, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Carver Center Ephebiphobics, Carver Center for Arts and Technology

Baltimore

120-40433

382.18

240.00

60.00

82.18

0.00

165.86

48.22

68.00

2G

North Harford Oxymorons, North Harford High

Pylesville

120-57567

361.34

217.24

44.10

100.00

0.00

150.13

35.44

82.75

3G

DIsappearing Act, Independent

Gambrills

120-12566

347.15

222.23

47.28

77.64

0.00

153.58

38.00

64.25

4

Bel Air HS MAKCAT, Bel Air High

Bel Air

120-73040

312.30

180.51

46.59

85.20

0.00

124.75

37.44

70.50

5

Kent Island HS DI-al Tones, Kent Island High

Stevensville

120-12123

298.36

172.58

39.68

86.10

0.00

119.27

31.89

71.25

6

La Plata Lil' Ppl Hate Science, La Plata High

La Plata

120-41143

254.97

170.65

40.51

43.81

0.00

117.93

32.56

36.25


C: Get a Clue

C: Get a Clue, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Tome Imagination Troopers, Tome School

North East

120-39994

370.35

226.62

56.99

86.74

0.00

197.82

47.49

57.25

2G

Holly Hall Elementary School, Holly Hall Elementary

Elkton

120-39131

351.52

240.00

60.00

51.52

0.00

209.50

50.00

34.00

3G

Lucy School Better Than Sherlock, Lucy School

Middletown

120-28781

339.17

192.17

47.00

100.00

0.00

167.75

39.17

66.00

4G

St Michaels ES DI-Inspiration, St Michaels Elementary

St Michaels

120-00583

326.51

199.32

48.40

78.79

0.00

173.99

40.33

52.00

5

Millersville Broccolions, Millersville Elementary

Millersville

120-08534

304.83

168.01

40.99

95.83

0.00

146.66

34.16

63.25

6

Friends School DI Stars, Friends School of Baltimore

Baltimore

120-36258

297.25

190.92

44.21

62.12

0.00

166.66

36.84

41.00

7

Parks Sly Spies, J.C. Parks Elementary

Indian Head

120-85265

291.58

210.21

52.20

29.17

0.00

183.50

43.50

19.25

8

Craik's Royal Smarties, Dr. James Craik Elementary

Pomfret

120-08179

276.63

176.33

30.60

69.70

0.00

153.92

25.50

46.00

9

Stoneleigh ES Brainstormers, Stoneleigh Elementary

Baltimore

120-35307

266.50

168.78

53.40

44.32

0.00

147.33

44.50

29.25

10

Malcolm's Anct Patrcns of Awesome, Malcom Elementary

Waldorf

120-43964

261.47

173.07

49.01

39.39

0.00

151.08

40.84

26.00

11

Old Forge Cluesters, Old Forge Elementary

Hagerstown

120-40936

256.94

160.77

38.59

57.58

0.00

140.34

32.16

38.00

12

The Park Case Closers, Park Elementary

Glen Burnie

120-15780

252.83

171.28

41.40

40.15

0.00

149.51

34.50

26.50

13

R Goddard Montessori Creators, Robert Goddard Montessori

Seabrook

120-29264

239.45

152.94

41.81

44.70

0.00

133.50

34.84

29.50

14

The Indian Creek White Tigers, Indian Creek School

Crownsville

120-43323

236.67

138.91

47.00

50.76

0.00

121.26

39.17

33.50

15

St Michaels ES Who DI-unnit?, St Michaels Elementary

St Michaels

120-45575

234.86

138.90

48.61

47.35

0.00

121.25

40.51

31.25

16

Heather Hills Kreative Queens, Heather Hills Elementary

Bowie

120-57529

224.65

139.01

29.20

56.44

0.00

121.34

24.33

37.25

17

LAMB Super Flying Shadow Guys, Latin American Montessori Bilingual

Washington, DC

108-74249

219.07

142.63

37.42

39.02

0.00

124.50

31.18

25.75

18

Higdon Brainiacs, Dr. Thomas L. Higdon Elementary

Newburg

120-35339

213.05

151.60

26.60

34.85

0.00

132.33

22.17

23.00

19

Burtonsville Wildfire, Burtonsville Elementary

Burtonsville

120-18021

162.41

95.27

26.99

40.15

0.00

83.16

22.49

26.50

C: Get a Clue, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Davis/Henson Half N' 1/2, Theodore G. Davis Middle

Waldorf

120-93212

396.45

238.01

59.60

98.84

0.00

177.88

40.66

63.75

2G

Chesapeake Epidemic, Chesapeake Public Charter

Lexington Park

120-95874

393.83

236.53

57.30

100.00

0.00

176.78

39.09

64.50

3G

Perryville Moist Floppy Puncakes, Perryville Middle

Perryville

120-52375

389.93

238.72

53.15

98.06

0.00

178.41

36.26

63.25

4G

Bennett MS Legendary Llamas, Bennett Middle

Fruitland

120-27552

381.15

223.02

58.52

99.61

0.00

166.68

39.92

64.25

5

Kenmoor MS McDreamers, Kenmoor Middle

Landover

120-35912

378.35

229.84

55.10

93.41

0.00

171.78

37.59

60.25

6

Smallwood Little Rascals, General Smallwood Middle

Indian Head

120-33154

373.20

240.00

58.39

74.81

0.00

179.37

39.83

48.25

7T

Springfield Feary Hunters, Springfield Middle

Williamsport

120-41062

371.58

236.43

53.37

81.78

0.00

176.70

36.41

52.75

7T

St Mary's Bryantown The Things, St. Mary's School - Bryantown

Bryantown

120-41258

371.12

216.93

60.00

94.19

0.00

162.13

40.93

60.75

8

Crofton Middle Dramatic Donkeys, Crofton Middle

Crofton

120-46869

365.08

218.71

51.41

94.96

0.00

163.46

35.07

61.25

9

Lucy School Out of the Box, Lucy School

Middletown

120-78378

360.13

219.38

52.77

87.98

0.00

163.96

36.00

56.75

10

The New Market MS eLEMONaters, New Market Middle

New Market

120-67532

357.41

221.76

58.52

77.13

0.00

165.74

39.92

49.75

11T

Pandemonium, Independent

Gaithersburg

120-66267

352.22

217.61

51.66

82.95

0.00

162.64

35.24

53.50

11T

Ridgely MS Common Colds, Ridgely Middle

Lutherville

120-30735

351.53

224.29

54.37

72.87

0.00

167.63

37.09

47.00

12

Catonsville/RSPS Code Name DI, Catonsville Middle

Catonsville

120-54165

350.84

228.75

58.52

63.57

0.00

170.96

39.92

41.00

13

Cherry Hill Sarcastic Sleuths, Cherry Hill Middle

Elkton

120-82269

341.08

202.60

41.19

97.29

0.00

151.42

28.10

62.75

14

Father Andrew White Radioactive Nerds, Father Andrew White, S.J.

Leonardtown

120-20203

327.40

232.87

54.61

39.92

0.00

174.04

37.25

25.75

15

Leeds' Alumni, CCPS

Elkton

120-73108

318.69

196.41

50.57

71.71

0.00

146.79

34.50

46.25

16

Univ. Park ES Time is Running Out, University Park Elementary

Hyattsville

120-69448

309.75

223.68

53.51

32.56

0.00

167.17

36.50

21.00

17

Somers DI-licious, Milton M. Somers Middle

La Plata

120-02118

295.06

216.32

55.10

23.64

0.00

161.67

37.59

15.25

18

Bel Air MS C, Bel Air Middle

Bel Air

120-14646

286.66

191.60

36.15

58.91

0.00

143.20

24.66

38.00

19

St Michaels MS Magnum DI, St Michaels Middle High

St Michaels

120-16170

281.72

159.04

32.37

90.31

0.00

118.86

22.08

58.25

C: Get a Clue, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1GT

Junior Mess, PGCPS

Bowie

120-29108

370.01

240.00

57.31

72.70

0.00

206.77

49.78

57.25

1GT

Williamsport HS Lost at Sea., Williamsport High

Williamsport

120-18184

369.32

218.17

51.15

100.00

0.00

187.96

44.43

78.75

2G

CrImE SCH3M3, Independent

Crownsville

120-07025

361.38

233.44

60.00

67.94

0.00

201.12

52.12

53.50

3G

BoManor HS 2 Beans $1, Bohemia Manor High

Chesapeake City

120-46857

344.85

208.05

42.20

94.60

0.00

179.24

36.66

74.50

4

Rising Sun Hit the Floor, Rising Sun High

North East

120-03148

320.12

206.55

51.03

62.54

0.00

177.95

44.33

49.25

5

WJHS/MBHS/SSFS The Soda Jerks, W. Johnson/M. Blair/Sandy Springs

Maryland

120-71653

305.06

183.26

53.86

67.94

0.00

157.89

46.79

53.50

6

Kent Island HS KI. DI., Kent Island High

Stevensville

120-33374

288.96

188.45

44.64

55.87

0.00

162.36

38.78

44.00

7

Bennett HS DI-scoverers, James M Bennett High

Salisbury

120-46679

284.18

174.29

42.59

67.30

0.00

150.16

37.00

53.00

8

St Michaels HS 1 Dysfunctional DIrection, St Michaels Middle High

St Michaels

120-56061

281.31

159.28

51.55

70.48

0.00

137.23

44.78

55.50

9

South River HS Limitless, South River High

South River

120-30825

276.62

152.51

41.57

82.54

0.00

131.39

36.11

65.00

10

Homeschool Very Vintage Vibes, Enterprising Education

Elkridge

120-22905

255.67

143.05

39.29

73.33

0.00

123.24

34.13

57.75

11

Linganore HS Peachy Keeners, Linganore High

Frederick

120-07538

236.94

147.00

33.75

56.19

0.00

126.65

29.32

44.25

12

Westlake High School, Westlake High

Waldorf

120-95754

204.70

153.16

39.79

11.75

0.00

131.95

34.56

9.25


D: Close Encounters

D: Close Encounters, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

RwInst

1G

Salem's Super Savvy Sabers, Salem Avenue Elementary

Hagerstown

120-43619

388.46

300.00

88.46

0.00

219.40

80.50

2G

Huntingtown Thingamajigs, Huntingtown Elementary

Huntingtown

120-53597

376.44

288.80

87.64

0.00

211.21

79.75

3G

Prettyboy ES Jellybeans, Prettyboy Elementary

Freeland

120-51310

350.59

258.28

92.31

0.00

188.89

84.00

4

Martin D-Eye Watching You, T. C. Martin Elementary

Bryantown

120-41010

349.02

264.13

84.89

0.00

193.17

77.25

5

Heather Hills Mind Strikers, Heather Hills Elementary

Bowie

120-47724

345.34

245.89

99.45

0.00

179.83

90.50

6Gwc

Meadowvale Nerdy Narwhals, Meadowvale Elementary

Havre de Grace

120-30937

339.51

239.51

100.00

0.00

175.16

91.00

7

Thomson Estates Tie Dye Tigers, Thomson Estates Elementary

Elkton

120-47157

335.25

285.25

50.00

0.00

208.61

45.50

8

Fruitland DI Rock Stars, Fruitland Intermediate

Fruitland

120-22396

328.04

245.07

82.97

0.00

179.23

75.50

9

Old Forge Tales of the 3rd Kind, Old Forge Elementary

Hagerstown

120-09344

325.11

227.31

97.80

0.00

166.24

89.00

10

Mitchell's Mindless Chickens, Walter J. Mitchell Elementary

La Plata

120-74342

291.62

192.44

99.18

0.00

140.74

90.25

11

Lucy Barnsley Crazy Cougars, Lucy V. Barnsley Elementary

Rockville

120-33577

268.91

208.47

60.44

0.00

152.46

55.00

12

Jessup DInominators, Jessup Elementary

Jessup

120-48004

256.73

180.66

84.07

8.00

132.12

76.50

13

Wade Allstars, William B. Wade Elementary

Waldorf

120-13695

239.41

157.85

89.56

8.00

115.44

81.50

14

Turner Traveling Stars, Eva Turner Elementary

Waldorf

120-12170

225.21

202.84

26.37

4.00

148.34

24.00

15

Ridgecrest A Splash of Color, Ridgecrest Elementary

Hyattsville

120-40813

218.05

173.00

45.05

0.00

126.52

41.00

D: Close Encounters, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

RwInst

1G

Spring Ridge Tiny Space Whales, Spring Ridge Middle

Lexington Park

120-87756

381.41

300.00

81.41

0.00

228.36

72.25

2GT

Catonsville A Few Loose Screws, Catonsville Middle

Catonsville

120-40123

331.20

258.24

72.96

0.00

196.57

64.75

2GT

Salisbury MS Funky Monkeys, Salisbury Middle

Salisbury

120-18496

330.44

263.40

67.04

0.00

200.50

59.50

3G

Southampton Magic Mustaches, Southampton Middle

Bel Air

120-10019

315.44

237.41

78.03

0.00

180.72

69.25

4TGwc

Catonsville MS Cougars, Catonsville Middle

Catonsville

120-43001

308.30

208.30

100.00

0.00

158.56

88.75

4T

Smithsburg MS Actin Out Loud, Smithsburg Middle

Smithsburg

120-21589

308.07

236.52

71.55

0.00

180.04

63.50

5

Bennett MS DI-namic DI-Stroyers, Bennett Middle

Fruitland

120-71315

300.59

234.73

69.86

4.00

178.68

62.00

6

Crofton Middle This Just In, Crofton Middle

Crofton

120-55095

287.50

205.53

81.97

0.00

156.45

72.75

7

Bel Air MS Challenge D, Bel Air Middle

Bel Air

120-34658

277.55

224.87

52.68

0.00

171.17

46.75

8

Rising Sun MS Imagine That!, Rising Sun Middle

North East

120-43253

266.77

192.97

73.80

0.00

146.89

65.50

9

Madame X's Claustrophobic, Homeschool

Silver Spring

120-40246

247.34

232.69

14.65

0.00

177.12

13.00

10

Smallwood #ImprovSquad, General Smallwood Middle

Indian Head

120-39044

242.87

171.60

71.27

0.00

130.62

63.25

11

Stoddert - Sky's the Limit, Benjamin Stoddert Middle

Waldorf

120-27871

240.50

170.36

70.14

0.00

129.68

62.25

12

Smallwood Emojis, General Smallwood Middle

Indian Head

120-94560

233.46

159.38

74.08

0.00

121.32

65.75

13T

Brunswick The Baguettes, Brunswick Middle

Brunswick

120-29508

232.31

157.66

74.65

0.00

120.01

66.25

13T

Smithsburg Middle 1, Smithsburg Middle

Smithsburg

120-57301

232.04

166.97

65.07

0.00

127.10

57.75

14

Henson Dominators, Matthew Henson Middle

Indian Head

120-38359

190.29

116.49

73.80

0.00

88.67

65.50

15

Unstoppable Emoji Monkeys, PGCPS

Hyattsville

120-42538

132.95

124.78

8.17

0.00

94.98

7.25

D: Close Encounters, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Instant

Deduct

Rw.Cen

RwInst

1G

LInganore - Does Not Load, Linganore High

Frederick

120-82879

394.43

300.00

94.43

0.00

249.11

76.25

2G

Passport Ducks A.F.P., Passport to Learning

Catonsville

120-20695

372.93

275.41

97.52

0.00

228.69

78.75

3G

Edgewood High DI, Edgewood High

Edgewood

120-60304

362.92

262.92

100.00

0.00

218.32

80.75

4T

NP/MD/LC DI'INCEPTION, North Point High

Waldorf

120-70010

346.72

264.68

82.04

0.00

219.78

66.25

4T

NP/WL DITWACA, North Point High

Waldorf

120-19270

345.75

255.66

90.09

0.00

212.29

72.75

5

La Plata Scratch N Sniff, La Plata High

La Plata

120-96391

304.58

214.80

89.78

0.00

178.36

72.50

6

PHS/RMHS Nerd Herd, Poolesville/Richard Montgomery High

Poolesville/Rockville

120-00105

303.39

206.80

96.59

0.00

171.72

78.00

7

Bowie/ERHS Where's Sydney?, Bowie/Eleanor Roosevelt High

Bowie/Greenbelt

120-04547

283.96

209.35

74.61

0.00

173.84

60.25

8T

BelAir HS Toys R Not Us, Bel Air High

Bel Air

120-91849

277.98

197.18

80.80

0.00

163.73

65.25

8T

NP of No Return Will Ram You, North Point High

Waldorf

120-21631

277.93

210.75

67.18

0.00

175.00

54.25

8T

Leonardtown HS Bees, Leonardtown High

Leonardtown

120-04825

277.05

184.79

92.26

0.00

153.44

74.50

9

Kent Island HS Mom's DI-liciousSpaghetti, Kent Island High

Stevensville

120-02824

273.04

204.93

68.11

0.00

170.17

55.00

10

Perryville High

Perryville

120-13886

251.36

193.77

57.59

0.00

160.90

46.50

11

North East HS BlackThorn Misfits, North East High

North East

120-47324

204.00

166.54

37.46

0.00

138.29

30.25


E: Musical Mashup

E: Musical Mashup, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

WHR

 

2-3

Choice

Instant

Deduct

 

 

Rw2-3

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Halls, Hall's Cross Roads Elementary

Aberdeen

120-63231

349.51

120.00

 

112.75

59.54

57.22

0.00

 

 

97.10

42.89

56.50

2G

Feynman Quietness Erasers, Feynman School

Bethesda

120-65797

340.88

61.64

 

120.00

60.00

99.24

0.00

 

 

103.34

43.22

98.00

3G

Mt.HopeThe DI Building Beavers, Mt. Hope/Nanjemoy Elementary

Nanjemoy

120-22010

267.05

18.51

 

101.41

53.21

93.92

0.00

 

 

87.33

38.33

92.75

4

Oakdale Builders 2.0, Oakdale Elementary

Ijamsville

120-07546

263.50

19.63

 

97.03

57.22

89.62

0.00

 

 

83.56

41.22

88.50

5T

Roland Park Seven Imagineers, Roland Park Elementary

Baltimore

120-52280

253.70

12.49

 

90.83

57.22

93.16

0.00

 

 

78.22

41.22

92.00

5TGwc

The Park Six Pack Peeps, Park Elementary

Glen Burnie

120-78118

252.97

17.91

 

92.64

42.42

100.00

0.00

 

 

79.78

30.56

98.75

6

St. Peter's Engineer Pioneers, St. Peter's School

Waldorf

120-02296

239.31

51.06

 

88.77

45.81

53.67

0.00

 

 

76.45

33.00

53.00

7T

Annapolis Tumbleweed Tanks, Annapolis Elementary

Annapolis

120-76908

237.44

17.27

 

75.86

53.68

90.63

0.00

 

 

65.33

38.67

89.50

7T

Oakdale DI Nation, Oakdale Elementary

Ijamsville

120-02561

237.23

19.03

 

77.69

43.80

96.71

0.00

 

 

66.90

31.55

95.50

8

St Michaels ES DI Monster Mashup, St Michaels Elementary

St Michaels

120-63107

231.58

17.47

 

95.48

53.06

65.57

0.00

 

 

82.22

38.22

64.75

9

Incarnation MEH, School of the Incarnation

Gambrills

120-11301

225.75

23.58

 

76.13

43.51

82.53

0.00

 

 

65.56

31.34

81.50

10

Lutherville The Treble Makers, Lutherville Laboratory Elementary

Lutherville

120-77620

204.34

17.31

 

73.03

40.58

73.42

0.00

 

 

62.89

29.23

72.50

11

Greenbelt Gadget Girls, Greenbelt Elementary

Greenbelt

120-64171

194.64

0.76

 

67.10

36.40

90.38

0.00

 

 

57.78

26.22

89.25

12

Berry Musical Factory, Berry Elementary

Waldorf

120-40436

176.24

14.44

 

87.74

55.07

18.99

0.00

 

 

75.56

39.67

18.75

13

Ryon Team Hamilton, J.P. Ryon Elementary

Waldorf

120-98741

89.90

0.00

 

6.97

19.13

63.80

0.00

 

 

6.00

13.78

63.00

E: Musical Mashup, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

WHR

 

2-3

Choice

Instant

Deduct

 

 

Rw2-3

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Old Mill MS 6 riDIculous kids, Old Mill Middle

Old Mill

120-74763

353.27

74.32

 

120.00

60.00

98.95

0.00

 

 

91.32

46.66

94.25

2G

BelAir MS Apollo 7, Bel Air Middle

Bel Air

120-83633

321.30

120.00

 

104.70

46.73

49.87

0.00

 

 

79.68

36.34

47.50

3G

St Peter's Dynamic Imaginators, St. Peter's School

Waldorf

120-84129

317.42

99.44

 

113.43

51.01

53.54

0.00

 

 

86.32

39.67

51.00

4

Bates Multicultural Mayhem, Wiley H. Bates Middle

Annapolis

120-27674

308.48

63.15

 

100.75

44.58

100.00

0.00

 

 

76.67

34.67

95.25

5

St Michaels MS DIominators, St Michaels Middle High

St Michaels

120-75010

270.96

38.70

 

119.13

59.59

53.54

0.00

 

 

90.66

46.34

51.00

6

Matapeake DI Joe's, Matapeake Middle

Stevensville

120-92326

241.97

15.90

 

105.12

49.30

71.65

0.00

 

 

80.00

38.34

68.25

7

Friends Harford Phantasmagoria, Friends School of Harford

Forest Hill

120-75135

229.96

10.03

 

111.25

54.87

53.81

0.00

 

 

84.66

42.67

51.25

E: Musical Mashup, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

WHR

 

2-3

Choice

Instant

Deduct

 

 

Rw2-3

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

BelAir HS UnpredictableCosines, Bel Air High

Bel Air

120-62790

387.20

120.00

 

110.10

57.10

100.00

0.00

 

 

89.00

49.17

83.25

2G

Bel Air HS Escape Goat, Bel Air High

Bel Air

120-71964

303.84

89.56

 

111.35

53.98

48.95

0.00

 

 

90.01

46.49

40.75

3G

St Michaels HS Aero"DI"namics, St Michaels Middle High

St Michaels

120-28280

300.49

26.20

 

120.00

60.00

94.29

0.00

 

 

97.00

51.67

78.50

4

South River Destination Procrastination, South River High

South River

120-60198

214.38

25.29

 

109.27

45.29

34.53

0.00

 

 

88.33

39.00

28.75


pO: The Meme event

pO: The Meme event, Elementary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw. Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Malcolm's 7 Ugly Sweaters, Malcom Elementary

Waldorf

120-84551

348.80

213.28

52.97

82.55

0.00

175.89

40.17

48.50

2G

The Anti-Gravity Chickens, Homeschool

Berwyn Heights

120-24312

338.07

191.93

46.14

100.00

0.00

158.29

34.99

58.75

3G

Roland Park CLAPAJ, Roland Park Elementary

Baltimore

120-06173

335.48

197.14

48.13

90.21

0.00

162.58

36.50

53.00

4

Mudd DI Kids That Kare, Dr. Samuel A. Mudd Elementary

Waldorf

120-64952

320.89

185.73

41.97

93.19

0.00

153.17

31.83

54.75

5

Westside DI Brows, Westside Intermediate

Hebron

120-58374

319.02

240.00

49.23

29.79

0.00

197.93

37.33

17.50

6

Pittsville Cats with Top Hats, Pittsville Elementary Middle

Pittsville

120-02485

314.39

222.90

60.00

31.49

0.00

183.83

45.50

18.50

7

Cascade Cool Creators, Cascade Elementary

Cascade

120-81046

313.06

182.72

37.15

93.19

0.00

150.69

28.17

54.75

8

Heather Hills Philanthropists, Heather Hills Elementary

Bowie

120-95114

291.22

201.79

48.15

41.28

0.00

166.42

36.51

24.25

9T

New Town ES The BatGirls, New Town Elementary

Owings Mills

120-50158

268.00

183.59

52.07

32.34

0.00

151.41

39.49

19.00

9T

Diggs TBFPSP, William A. Diggs Elementary

Waldorf

120-43726

267.22

188.36

44.39

34.47

0.00

155.34

33.66

20.25

10

St. Peter's Thunderbolts, St. Peter's School

Waldorf

120-84024

261.56

181.52

54.51

25.53

0.00

149.70

41.34

15.00

11T

White Marsh Checker Squad, White Marsh Elementary

Mechanicsville

120-94039

238.03

116.88

29.66

91.49

0.00

96.39

22.49

53.75

11T

Severn School Severn Can Help, Severn Elementary

Severn

120-35669

237.27

177.92

32.97

26.38

0.00

146.73

25.00

15.50

pO: The Meme event, Middle Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw. Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Matapeake Ribbon Rays, Matapeake Middle

Stevensville

120-80102

362.69

240.00

60.00

62.69

0.00

218.49

56.22

52.50

2G

Hereford MS Afro Beavers, Hereford Middle

Monkton

120-13958

348.98

206.77

42.21

100.00

0.00

188.24

39.55

83.75

3G

Thomas. Johnson MS GEM2, Thomas Johnson Middle

Lanham

120-68575

305.43

201.65

40.79

62.99

0.00

183.58

38.22

52.75

4

St. Peter's Lightning Bolts, St. Peter's School

Waldorf

120-22258

303.37

213.77

44.23

45.37

0.00

194.61

41.44

38.00

5

Catonsville The 2 DInosaurs, Catonsville Middle

Catonsville

120-65989

296.33

181.32

32.02

82.99

0.00

165.07

30.00

69.50

6T

St Mary's Bryantown Cheesy Ones, St. Mary's School - Bryantown

Bryantown

120-71859

289.93

192.49

41.62

55.82

0.00

175.24

39.00

46.75

6T

Wicomico MS Uncommon DInominators, Wicomico Middle

Salisbury

120-39328

289.36

208.49

54.90

25.97

0.00

189.80

51.44

21.75

7

Cherry Hil DisfunctionalD.I.'s, Cherry Hill Middle

Elkton

120-18972

286.58

166.25

29.88

90.45

0.00

151.35

28.00

75.75

8

UPO Power Panthers, United Planning Organization

Washington, DC

108-43676

92.33

60.41

19.68

12.24

0.00

55.00

18.44

10.25

pO: The Meme event, Secondary Level

Rank

Name

Town

Mbrshp#

Total

Central

Choice

Instant

Deduct

Rw. Cen

Rw.TCE

RwInst

1G

Wicomico High DI of the Tiger, Wicomico High

Salisbury

120-65119

400.00

240.00

60.00

100.00

0.00

191.57

54.79

95.00

2G

NP DI-B-SM3AC, North Point High

Waldorf

120-80759

381.62

231.51

51.95

98.16

0.00

184.79

47.44

93.25

3G

South River HS Purple Pride, South River High

South River

120-13991

373.60

224.60

49.53

99.47

0.00

179.28

45.23

94.50

4

Zed-ee-dee, St. Paul's Independent

Brooklandville

120-57470

364.78

216.17

49.40

99.21

0.00

172.55

45.11

94.25

5

Meme Machines, PGCPS

Bowie

120-43507

342.72

213.13

45.38

84.21

0.00

170.12

41.44

80.00

6

Sandy CMIT Void Impact, Chesapeake Math & IT

Laurel

120-48761

250.02

142.19

24.94

82.89

0.00

113.50

22.77

78.75


Page generated by the Destination ImagiNation scoring program version 2016 (Release)-20160111 on Sat Apr 09 18:03:28 EDT 2016.